Student Leadership Directory

2021-2022

EPSY/Floor Mentor TAs

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Shannon AhearnSupervisory Teaching Assistant (STA), EPSY/Floor Mentors
EcoHouse
shannon.ahearn@uconn.edu
Katharine CartwrightFloor Mentor TA
EcoHouse
KATHARINE.CARTWRIGHT@UCONN.EDU
Labiba GoniFloor Mentor TA
WiMSE House
LABIBA.GONI@UCONN.EDU
Katie MccluneyFloor Mentor TA
Human Rights & Action House
KATHERINE.MCCLUNEY@UCONN.EDU
Britney SalasFloor Mentor TA
WiMSE House
BRITNEY.SALAS@UCONN.EDU
Zaheer TurtemFloor Mentor TA
Nursing House
ZAHEER.TURTEM@UCONN.EDU
Michael WongFloor Mentor TA
Engineering House
MICHAEL.WONG@UCONN.EDU

Floor Mentors

Learning Community Council

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Gianella AnyosaLCC Social Affairs and Diversity & Inclusion
WiMSE House
gianella.anyosa@uconn.edu
Matthew BahreLCC Recruitment
Business Connections House
matthew.bahre@uconn.edu
Manveer BainsLCC Innovation
International Engineering House
manveer.bains@uconn.edu
Floyd BeaufortLCC
Global House
floyd.beaufort@uconn.edu
Helene BergerLCC Recruitment
Public Health House
helene.berger@uconn.edu
Joe BethancourtLCC Recruitment
Business Connections House
joseph.bethencourt@uconn.edu
Joanne BijuLCC Enrichment
Humanities House
joanne.biju@uconn.edu
Adelle BiondiLCC Innovation
EcoHouse
adelle.biondi@uconn.edu
Jannell BrownLCC Innovation
Public Health House
Jannell.brown@uconn.edu
Arianna CedeƱoLCEC Diversity & Inclusion Chair
WiMSE House
arianna.cedeno@uconn.edu
Nicholas DeierleinLCC Innovation
Engineering House
nicholas.deierlein@uconn.edu
Nawal ElmahyResident Assistant and LCC Innovation
Pharmacy House
nawal.elmahy@uconn.edu
Angelina FazioLCC Social Affairs
EcoHouse
angelina.fazio@uconn.edu
Kavitha FrancisLCC Recruitment
Business Connections House
kavitha.francis@uconn.edu
Kavya GanugapatiLCC Diversity & Inclusion
Public Health House
kavya.ganugapati@uconn.edu
Fatma GazeyogluLCC Innovation
WiMSE House, Pathobiology LC
fatma.gazeyoglu@uconn.edu
Abram GodaLCC Social Affairs
Honors LC
abram.goda@uconn.edu
Lyndall GoudemondResident Assistant and LCC Diversity & Inclusion
Transfer Connections House
lyndall.goudemond@uconn.edu
Kailyn (MJ) GrayLCC Diversity & Inclusion
Humanities House
kailyn.gray@uconn.edu
David HannaLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
david.2.hanna@uconn.edu
Timothy HannaResident Assistant and LCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
timothy.hanna@uconn.edu
Natalie HernandezLCEC Vice President
Public Health House
natalie.2.hernandez@uconn.edu
Christine JorqueraLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
christine.jorquera@uconn.edu
Erica KarecoLCC Recruitment
Business Connections House
erica.kareco@uconn.edu
Rose KarvandiLCC Recruitment
WiMSE House
rose.karvandi@uconn.edu
Aliza KennellyLCC Recruitment
Nursing House
aliza.kennelly@uconn.edu
Frances KimResident Assistant and LCC Diversity & Inclusion
Nursing House
frances.kim@uconn.edu
Natalie LacroixLCC Innovation
Innovation House
natalie.lacroix@uconn.edu
Jack LamLCC Innovation
Engineering House
jack.lam@uconn.edu
Jake LauroLCEC President
Public Health House
jake.lauro@uconn.edu
Megan LeMayLCC Innovation
WiMSE House
megan.lemay@uconn.edu
Madison LemieuxLCC Recruitment
WiMSE House
Madison.s.lemieux@uconn.edu
Elizabeth LombardiLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
elizabeth.lombardi@uconn.edu
Ayesha MahajanLCC Diversity & Inclusion
Innovation House
ayesha.mahajan@uconn.edu
Jamie MandanoLCC Recruitment
WiMSE House
jamie.mandano@uconn.edu
Lakshmi ManneLCC Diversity & Inclusion
WiMSE House
lakshmi.manne@uconn.edu
Zach MartinLCC Enrichment
Humanities House
zachary.c.martin@uconn.edu
Kaitlyn McGroganLCC Enrichment
Business Connections House
kaitlyn.mcgrogan@uconn.edu
Maria MenoutisLCC Recruitment
Engineering House
maria.menoutis@uconn.edu
Tyler MooreLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
tyler.j.moore@uconn.edu
Amanda MuellerLCC Recruitment
WiMSE House
amanda.mueller@uconn.edu
Sara ObaLCC Diversity & Inclusion
WiMSE House
sara.oba@uconn.edu
Diondra OwusuLCC Enrichment and Diversity & Inclusion
Nursing House
diondra.owusu@uconn.edu
Milan PatelLCEC Enrichment Chair
Innovation House
milan.t.patel@uconn.edu
Alyssa PetersonLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
alyssa.peterson@uconn.edu
Hannah PetersonLCC Recruitment
EcoHouse
hannah.peterson@uconn.edu
Victoria PhillipsLCEC Recruitment Chair
WiMSE House
victoria.phillips@uconn.edu
Alessandra PinedoLCC Social Affairs & Recruitment
Public Health House
alessandra.pinedo@uconn.edu
Colin PiteoLCC Social Affairs
Leadership House
colin.piteo@uconn.edu
Rachel PoulosLCC Innovation
Engineering House
rachel.poulos@uconn.edu
Sravani PrekkiLCEC Innovation Chair
WiMSE House
sravani.prekki@uconn.edu
Jaden RoxasLCC Recruitment
Pharmacy House
jaden.roxas@uconn.edu
Mark SalibLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
mark.salib@uconn.edu
Sofia SaulLCC Innovation
Innovation House
sofia.saul@uconn.edu
Ekta ShahLCC Innovation & Social Affairs
WiMSE House
ekta.shah@uconn.edu
RJ StreaterLCC Diversity & Inclusion
Public Health House
reginald.streater@uconn.edu
Ashley ThibaultLCC Social Affairs
WiMSE House
ashley.thibault@uconn.edu
Samuel TimmsLCEC Social Affairs Chair
EcoHouse
samuel.timms@uconn.edu
Ivanna Torres-GierboliniLCC Recruitment
Public Health House
ivanna.torres-gierbolini@uconn.edu
Jermoya TraceyLCC Diversity & Inclusion
WiMSE House
jermoya.tracey@uconn.edu
Helena TrofaLCC Recruitment
Business Connections House
helena.trofa@uconn.edu
Marissa WhiteLCC Social Affairs
Public Health House, Allied Health LC
marissa.white@uconn.edu

Resident Assistants

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Nichole AlleyResident Assistant
Public Health House
nichole.alley@uconn.edu
Cassius ArnoldResident Assistant
Nursing House
cassius.arnold@uconn.edu
Benjamin BrophyResident Assistant
Business Connections House
benjamin.brophy@uconn.edu
Darlene BurcksonResident Assistant
WiMSE House
darlene.burckson@uconn.edu
Cameron CableResident Assistant
Engineering House
cameron.cable@uconn.edu
Shafina ChowdhuryResident Assistant
Business Connections House
shafina.chowdhury@uconn.edu
Jahneil ClarkeResident Assistant
Business Connections House
jahneil.clarke@uconn.edu
Alex ClonanResident Assistant
Engineering House
alex.clonan@uconn.edu
Madeline CocoResident Assistant
Business Connections House
madeline.coco@uconn.edu
Makayla DawkinsResident Assistant
Connecting with the Arts House
makayla.dawkins@uconn.edu
Florencia De ArmasResident Assistant
International Engineering House
florencia.de_armas@uconn.edu
Angele DellaCorteResident Assistant
Business Connections House
angele.dellacorte@uconn.edu
Nawal ElmahyResident Assistant and LCC Innovation
Pharmacy House
nawal.elmahy@uconn.edu
Nitanta GaragResident Assistant
WiMSE House
nitanta.garag@uconn.edu
Danielle GodiResident Assistant
Innovation House
danielle.godi@uconn.edu
Lyndall GoudemondResident Assistant and LCC Diversity & Inclusion
Transfer Connections House
lyndall.goudemond@uconn.edu
Timothy HannaResident Assistant and LCC Social Affairs
Public Health House
timothy.hanna@uconn.edu
Shiv KarandikarResident Assistant
EcoHouse
shivaram.karandikar@uconn.edu
Timothy KeatenResident Assistant
Global House
timothy.keaten@uconn.edu
Areesha KhanResident Assistant
Innovation House
AREESHA.KHAN@UCONN.EDU
Enrico KhuResident Assistant
Global House
enrico.khu@uconn.edu
Frances KimResident Assistant and LCC Diversity & Inclusion
Nursing House
frances.kim@uconn.edu
John KromerResident Assistant
Public Health House
john.kromer@uconn.edu
Aryanna LeBronResident Assistant
Pharmacy House
aryanna.lebron@uconn.edu
Sofya LevitinaResident Assistant
Global House
sofya.levitina@uconn.edu
Yamileth Lopez-RamosResident Assistant
Leadership House
yamileth.lopez-ramos@uconn.edu
Grace McFaddenResident Assistant
Human Rights & Action House
grace.mcfadden@uconn.edu
Braden MigneaultResident Assistant
Leadership House
braden.migneault@uconn.edu
Natalie PlebanekResident Assistant
Engineering House
natalie.plebanek@uconn.edu
Martin RestoResident Assistant
Engineering House
martin.resto@uconn.edu
Daria SotoResident Assistant
EcoHouse
daria.soto@uconn.edu
Brittany TaggResident Assistant
WiMSE House
brittany.tagg@uconn.edu
Jacob TannerResident Assistant
Engineering House
jacob.tanner@uconn.edu
Alanna Torres-LaboyResident Assistant
La Comunidad Intelectual
alanna.torres-laboy@uconn.edu
Avi UihleinResident Assistant
Humanities House
avi.uihlein@uconn.edu
Chloe WashingtonResident Assistant
Fine Arts House
chloe.washington@uconn.edu
Tommy Waurishuk, Jr.Resident Assistant
Business Connections House
thomas.waurishuk_jr@uconn.edu