Student Leadership Directory

2019-2020

Floor Mentors

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Aria AhmedFloor Mentor
Nursing House
aria.ahmed@uconn.edu
Lohana AndradeFloor Mentor
Innovation House
lohana.andrade@uconn.edu
Rachel BoislardFloor Mentor
Engineering House
rachel.boislard@uconn.edu
Bryan BrazelFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
bryan.brazel@uconn.edu
Brynne BriegsFloor Mentor
Human Rights &
Action house
brynne.briegs@uconn.edu
Adrienne BruceFloor Mentor
Global House
adrienne.bruce@uconn.edu
Alexis CharlesFloor Mentor
Humanities House
alexis.charles@uconn.edu
Alison ChaseFloor Mentor
WiMSE House
alison.chase@uconn.edu
Liam ConnellyFloor Mentor
Engineering House
liam.connelly@uconn.edu
Sarah ContiFloor Mentor
Pre-Pharmacy House
sarah.conti@uconn.edu
Kathleen CruzFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
kathleen.cruz@uconn.edu
Cynthia DemoraFloor Mentor
La Comunidad Intelectual House
cynthia.demora@uconn.edu
Pat DohertyFloor Mentor
Pre-Pharmacy House
patrick.doherty@uconn.edu
Kayla DutreuilFloor Mentor
Global House
kayla.dutreuil@uconn.edu
George El-HaouiFloor Mentor
Engineering House
george.el-haoui@uconn.edu
Samantha EmbersitsFloor Mentor
WiMSE House
samantha.embersits@uconn.edu
Gabriella FarinhaFloor Mentor
Humanities House
gabriella.farinha@uconn.edu
David FoxFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
david.fox@uconn.edu
Jayvon FreemanFloor Mentor
ScHOLA2RS House
jayvonfreeman13@gmail.com
Kavya GanugapatiFloor Mentor
Public Health House
kavya.ganugapati@uconn.edu
David HannaFloor Mentor
Public Health House
david.2.hanna@uconn.edu
Claudia HarrisFloor Mentor
Public Health House
claudia.harris@uconn.edu
Noah HawkesFloor Mentor
Innovation House
noah.hawkes@uconn.edu
John Hess IVFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
john.hess_iv@uconn.edu
Zachary HilmerFloor Mentor
Global House
zacharyhilmer101@gmail.com
John HoddinottFloor Mentor
Global House
john.hoddinott@uconn.edu
Thomas JensenFloor Mentor
Fine Arts House
thomas.jensen@uconn.edu
Alma Jeri-WahrhaftigFloor Mentor
Global House
alma.jeri-wahrhaftig@uconn.edu
Melanie KeoghFloor Mentor
Eurotech House
melanie.keogh@uconn.edu
Sarah KohsFloor Mentor
Nursing House
sarah.kohs@uconn.edu
John KromerFloor Mentor
Public Health House
john.kromer@uconn.edu
Fatou LackFloor Mentor
WiMSE House
fatou.lack@uconn.edu
Sarah LateerFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
sarah.lateer@uconn.edu
Robert Ludwig IIIFloor Mentor
Public Health House
robert.ludwig_iii@uconn.edu
Maizey MabrySmithFloor Mentor
EcoHouse
maizey.mabrysmith@uconn.edu
Maxwell ManganisFloor Mentor
Public Health House
maxwell.manganis@uconn.edu
Elijah MatthewsFloor Mentor
ScHOLA2RS House
elijah.matthews@uconn.edu
Shannon McCabeFloor Mentor
Connecting with the Arts House
shannon.m.mccabe@uconn.edu
Chloe McCulloughFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
chloe.mccullough@uconn.edu
Darell McDowellFloor Mentor
ScHOLA2RS House
darrel.mcdowell@uconn.edu
Danielle McMurtryFloor Mentor
Humanities House
dmcmurtry13@gmail.com
Joel MongeFloor Mentor
EcoHouse
joel.monge@uconn.edu
Katherine MonroeFloor Mentor
Leadership House
katherine.monroe@uconn.edu
Laura MoralesFloor Mentor
La Comunidad Intelectual House
laura.morales@uconn.edu
Gillian MurrayFloor Mentor
Engineering House
gillian.murray@uconn.edu
Alyssa PetersonFloor Mentor
Public Health House
alyssa.peterson@uconn.edu
Alessandra PinedoFloor Mentor
Public Health House
alessandra.pinedo@uconn.edu
Victoria RamirezFloor Mentor
Engineering House
victoria.e.ramirez@uconn.edu
Graham RiderFloor Mentor
Leadership House
graham.rider@uconn.edu
Hisham RushaidatFloor Mentor
Global House
hisham.rushaidat@uconn.edu
Kulnoor SainiFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
kulnoor.saini@uconn.edu
Rojaun SamudaFloor Mentor
ScHOLA2RS House
s.rojaun@gmail.com
Felipe SanchesFloor Mentor
La Comunidad Intelectual House
felipe.sanches@uconn.edu
Jackie SerasLCEC Enrichment Chair and BCLC Mentor
Business Connections House
jacqueline.seras@uconn.edu
Maria ShahFloor Mentor
WiMSE House
maria.shah@uconn.edu
Andrew WarshavskyFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
andrew.warshavsky@uconn.edu
Toby WeiFloor Mentor
Human Rights &
Action House
xinhai.wei@uconn.edu
Jordan WilliamsFloor Mentor
EcoHouse
jordan.e.williams@uconn.edu
Haley WiltFloor Mentor
Nursing House
haley.l.wilt@uconn.edu
Hunter WoitowitzFloor Mentor
EcoHouse
hunter.woitowitz@uconn.edu

FYE Mentors

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Bryan BrazelFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
bryan.brazel@uconn.edu
Kathleen CruzFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
kathleen.cruz@uconn.edu
David FoxFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
david.fox@uconn.edu
John Hess IVFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
john.hess_iv@uconn.edu
Sarah LateerFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
sarah.lateer@uconn.edu
Chloe McCulloughFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
chloe.mccullough@uconn.edu
Kulnoor SainiFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
kulnoor.saini@uconn.edu
Jackie SerasLCEC Enrichment Chair and BCLC Mentor
Business Connections House
jacqueline.seras@uconn.edu
Andrew WarshavskyFloor &
FYE Mentor
Business Connections House
andrew.warshavsky@uconn.edu

Learning Community Council

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Michael AisevbonayeLCEC Marketing Chair
ScHOLA2RS House
mja@uconn.edu
Brendan CestariFloor Mentor and LCC Enrichment
Global House
brendan.cestari@uconn.edu
Sam DionLCEC President and Resident Assistant
WiMSE House
samantha.dion@uconn.edu
Emily GalvaoLCC Social Affairs & Allied Health LC FYE Mentor
Public Health House
emily.galvao@uconn.edu
Egla HasimllariLCEC Student Leadership Chair
Pre-Pharmacy House
egla.hasimllari@uconn.edu
Mitchell IvesLCEC Vice President
Business Connections House
mitchell.ives@uconn.edu
Heather LewisLCC Innovation
EcoHouse
heather.lewis@uconn.edu
Ayesha MahajanLCEC Innovation Chair
Innovation House
ayesha.mahajan@uconn.edu
Emily MankusLCC Social Affairs
Nursing House
emily.mankus@uconn.edu
Marie-Claire MeadowsLCEC Recruitment Chair
Public Health House
marie-claire.meadows@uconn.edu
Delaney MeyerLCC Legacy
EcoHouse
delaney.meyer@uconn.edu
Alexa SansonLCEC Social Affairs
Public Health House
alexa.sanson@uconn.edu
Jackie SerasLCEC Enrichment Chair and BCLC Mentor
Business Connections House
jacqueline.seras@uconn.edu
Kristen ShubertLCEC Historian
Public Health House
kristen.shubert@uconn.edu
Hannah WrightLCC Enrichment
EcoHouse
hannah.e.wright@uconn.edu

Resident Assistants

List of People
NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Erna AlicResident Assistant
Global House
erna.alic@uconn.edu
Gabriella BaffoniResident Assistant
WiMSE House
gabriella.baffoni@uconn.edu
Ashley BalfourResident Assistant
Nursing House
ashley.balfour@uconn.edu
Franklyn Barrueco JrResident Assistant
Honors to Opportunities (H2O) House
franklyn.barrueco_jr@uconn.edu
Mckenzie ByrneResident Assistant
Business Connections House
mckenzie.byrne@uconn.edu
Avery CarrollResident Assistant
Engineering House
avery.carroll@uconn.edu
Ryan ChesterResident Assistant
Global House
ryan.chester@uconn.edu
Timothy CocozzaResident Assistant
Public Health House
timothy.cocozza@uconn.edu
Sam DionLCEC President and Resident Assistant
WiMSE House
samantha.dion@uconn.edu
Mia DragoResident Assistant
Humanities House
mia.drago@uconn.edu
Kwame EyiahResident Assistant
Transfer Connections House
kwame.eyiah@uconn.edu
Trevis Farver Jr.Resident Assistant
Business Connections House
trevis.farver_jr@uconn.edu
Shannon FortierResident Assistant
Engineering House
shannon.fortier@uconn.edu
Nicholas FurlowResident Assistant
Business Connections House
nicholas.furlow@uconn.edu
Richard GarciaResident Assistant
Human Rights & Action House
richard.garcia@uconn.edu
Katherine GriffinResident Assistant
Leadership House
katherine.a.griffin@uconn.edu
Karen GuzmanResident Assistant
Engineering House
karen.guzman@uconn.edu
Ciera HunterResident Assistant
WiMSE House
ciera.hunter@uconn.edu
Jenna KarvelisResident Assistant
La Comunidad Intelectual
jenna.karvelis@uconn.edu
Sebastien KerrResident Assistant
ScHOLA2RS House
sebastien.kerr@uconn.edu
Ziyue LiuResident Assistant
Global House
ziyue.liu@uconn.edu
Ashley LombardiResident Assistant
Public Health House
ashley.lombardi@uconn.edu
Joshua Lovett-GraffResident Assistant
Engineering House
joshua.lovett-graff@uconn.edu
Sarah MeadeResident Assistant
Pre-Pharmacy House
sarah.meade@uconn.edu
Katharine MorrisResident Assistant
Humanities House
katharine.morris@uconn.edu
Christine PanResident Assistant
Honors to Opportunities (H2O) House
christine.pan@uconn.edu
Clifton Percy-CampbellResident Assistant
Innovation House
clifton.percy-campbell@uconn.edu
Rilind RacajResident Assistant
Engineering House
rilind.racaj@uconn.edu
Viara RadoulovaResident Assistant
Innovation House
viara.radoulova@uconn.edu
Gabriela RestoResident Assistant
Pre-Pharmacy House
gabriela.resto@uconn.edu
Madeline SanzoResident Assistant
Business Connections House
madeline.sanzo@uconn.edu
Alison ScalengheResident Assistant
Business Connections House
alison.scalenghe@uconn.edu
Seliana SeradieuResident Assistant
Leadership House
seliana.seradieu@uconn.edu
Thomas ShaoResident Assistant
Honors to Opportunities (H2O) House
thomas.shao@uconn.edu
William SimicsResident Assistant
Business Connections House
william.simics@uconn.edu
Klajdi SosoliResident Assistant
Innovation House
klajdi.sosoli@uconn.edu
Nicholas SturgisResident Assistant
Public Health House
nicholas.sturgis@uconn.edu
Lauren ValledorResident Assistant
EcoHouse
lauren.valledor@uconn.edu
Elise VanaseResident Assistant
Connecting with the Arts House
elise.vanase@uconn.edu
Apolinar VelazquezResident Assistant
EcoHouse
apolinar.velazquez@uconn.edu
Matthew WilsonResident Assistant
Eurotech House
matthew.wilson@uconn.edu