Learning Community Team Leadership

Business Connections House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Robert DayFaculty Director
Assistant Dean, School of Business
robert.day@uconn.edu
Amanda SpadaAssociate Director
Associate Director, BCLC, School of Business
amanda.spada@uconn.edu
Meradith GanowBCLC Program Administrator & Academic Advisor
School of Business
meradith.ganow@uconn.edu

Connecting with the Arts House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Headshot of Rodney RockRodney RockDirector
Director, Jorgensen Center for the Performing Arts
rodney.rock@uconn.edu

EcoHouse

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Photo of Tom HayesThomas HayesFaculty Director
Associate Professor, Department of Political Science
thomas.hayes@uconn.edu
Photo Stavros PapadopoulosStavros PapadopoulosGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Political Science
stavros.papadopoulos@uconn.edu
Photo Jess Larkin-WellsJessica Larkin-WellsPartner
Farm Manager, Spring Valley Student Farm
jessica.larkin-wells@uconn.edu

Engineering House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Jenn PascalJennifer PascalFaculty Director
Assoc. Professor in Res., Assoc. Dept. Head & Director, Undergraduate Studies
jennifer.pascal@uconn.edu
Nick DelaneyNick DelaneyDirector
Assistant Director, Student & Faculty Engagement, School of Engineering
nick.delaney@uconn.edu
Monica BullockMonica BullockProgram Coordinator
School of Engineering Undergraduate Programs
monica.bullock@uconn.edu

Fine Arts House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Photo of Tlaloc RivasTlaloc RivasFaculty Director
Assistant Professor in Residence, Theatre Studies
tlaloc.rivas@uconn.edu

Global House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Fatma SelampinarFaculty Director
Associate Professor in Residence, Chemistry
fatma.selampinar@uconn.edu
Sara DjassiGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Sports Management
sara.vaz_djassi_sr@uconn.edu
Shanari FearonGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Educational Psychology
shanari.fearon@uconn.edu

Human Rights & Action House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Brendan KaneFaculty Director
Associate Professor, History and Languages, Cultures, & Literatures
brendan.kane@uconn.edu
Photo Rachel JacksonRachel JacksonDirector
Education Program Manager, Human Rights Institute
rachel.jackson@uconn.edu
Photo Anamaria ArteagaAnamaria ArteagaGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, School Psychology
anamaria.arteaga@uconn.edu

Humanities House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Headshot of Stephen DysonStephen DysonFaculty Director
Professor, Political Science
stephen.dyson@uconn.edu
Audrey KelleyGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Social Work
audrey.kelley@uconn.edu

Innovation House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Amit SavkarFaculty Director
Professor in Residence, Mathematics
Director, Q Center
amit.savkar@uconn.edu
Alyson DoyleAlyson DoyleGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Dramatic Arts/Puppetry
alyson.doyle@uconn.edu
Photo Tyler HavensTyler HavensGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Public Administration
tyler.havens@uconn.edu

International Engineering House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Stefan BronnerFaculty Director
Assistant Professor in Residence, Department of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages
stefan.bronner@uconn.edu

La Comunidad Intelectual

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
H. Kenny NienhusserFaculty Director
Associate Professor, Higher Education & Student Affairs
h._kenny.nienhusser@uconn.edu
Yadiel RodriguezYadiel RodriguezGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Educational Psychology
yadiel.rodriguez@uconn.edu
Catherina VillafuerteGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Educational Psychology Research Methods, Measurement & Evaluation
catherina.villafuerte@uconn.edu

Leadership House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Trisha Hawthorne-NobleDirector
Associate Director, Student Activities
Director, Leadership & Org'l Development
trisha-ann.hawthorne@uconn.edu
Jessica PolingJessica PolingGraduate Assistant
Graduate Assistant, Leadership & Org'l Development
jep21012work@uconn.edu

Nursing House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Denise MorrisFaculty Director
Clinical Instructor, School of Nursing
denise.morris@uconn.edu
Rubby KoomsonGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Nursing
rubby.koomson@uconn.edu

Pharmacy House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Philip HritckoFaculty Director
Dean, School of Pharmacy
philip.hritcko@uconn.edu
Megan DelaneyAssistant Director
Advisor, School of Pharmacy
megan.delaney@uconn.edu

Public Health House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Jaci VanHeestFaculty Director
Associate Professor & Director, Educational Psychology
jaci.vanheest@uconn.edu
Kenniece ("Kii") CokerGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Public Health
kenniece.coker@uconn.edu
Jacquelyn PerreaultGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Social Work
jacquelyn.perreault@uconn.edu

ScHOLA2RS House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Josh BrownDirector
Director, ScHOLA2RS House, FYPLC
joshua.2.brown@uconn.edu

Transfer Connections House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Shoshana ArmingtonCo-Director
Assistant Director of Advising for Student Transitions, SoE
shoshana.armington@uconn.edu
Amy DonofrioCo-Director
Advisor, CLAS
amy.donofrio@uconn.edu
Kelli PetersenCo-Director
Advisor, ACES
kelli.petersen@uconn.edu

WiMSE (Women in Math, Science & Engineering) House

List of People
 NameTitleDepartmentEmail
Sarah HirdFaculty Director
Assistant Professor, Molecular & Cell Biology / Microbiology
sarah.hird@uconn.edu
Kirsten ReynaGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Educational Psychology
kirsten.reyna@uconn.edu
Laura HoltGraduate Assistant
Graduate Student, Molecular & Cell Biology
Laura.A.Holt@uconn.edu